Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: can sis6326 4mb ram display card play Quake3

  1. #1
    Junior Member Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2000
    Location
    Macau
    Posts
    1

    can sis6326 4mb ram display card play Quake3

    i use PII 233,64mb ram,sis6326 display card.
    can i play quake3

  2. #2
    Member Contributor
    Join Date
    Jul 2000
    Posts
    57

    Re: can sis6326 4mb ram display card play Quake3

    Have you tried the ASCII version ?

    [This message has been edited by Divide Overflow (edited 11-24-2000).]

  3. #3
    Senior Member Regular Contributor
    Join Date
    Apr 2000
    Location
    Redlands, CA, USA
    Posts
    233

    Re: can sis6326 4mb ram display card play Quake3

    You can try SciTech GLDirect

Similar Threads

  1. ATI FireGL 8800 card and Quake3....
    By jared_1978 in forum OpenGL: User Software
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-26-2002, 08:43 AM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-27-2001, 03:05 PM
  3. sis6326
    By in forum OpenGL: Linux
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-22-2001, 12:59 AM
  4. Can't play Quake3 with Multi-Mon
    By in forum OpenGL: User Software
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-04-2001, 09:19 PM
  5. Opengl drivers for sis6326 vga card
    By in forum OpenGL: User Software
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-16-2000, 01:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Proudly hosted by Digital Ocean