Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: display opengl in 4 area of window?

  1. #1
    Junior Member Newbie
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    15

    display opengl in 4 area of window?

    I want to display the same scene of opengl in 4 area of the window form,such as 3dsMax,

    What should me do?

  2. #2
    Senior Member Regular Contributor
    Join Date
    Oct 2001
    Location
    Princeton, NJ
    Posts
    380

    Re: display opengl in 4 area of window?


Similar Threads

  1. Window is redrawn inside the OpenGL area instead of the whole window
    By Visual act in forum OpenGL: User Software
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-18-2015, 06:31 AM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-02-2014, 04:18 AM
  3. Active Window Area
    By mjmjmj in forum OpenGL: Basic Coding
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-21-2014, 04:20 AM
  4. opengl can not arrive at the max size of client area of window .
    By guoxusheng in forum OpenGL: User Software
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-22-2002, 12:38 PM
  5. Make an OpenGL area in a window(using GLUT)
    By coobr01 in forum OpenGL: Basic Coding
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-02-2001, 09:20 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Proudly hosted by Digital Ocean